Nike Air Absolute Max Uptempo

Nike Air Absolute Max Uptempo

Smooth and ready to take a beating on the courts is what the Nike Air Absolute Max Uptempo did best. The birth date for the Nike Air Absolute Max Uptempo was 1997, and features a full Air Bubble Unit with two Nike logos running almost side by side. Retail price is $159.99.

Nike Air Absolute Max Uptempo History

Nike Air Absolute Max Uptempo
[ratings]

Model: Nike Basketball
Nickname: Absolute Uptempo, Absolute Max Uptempo,
Retail: $159.99
Release Date: 1997
Release Type: General Release
Information: Nike BasketballNike Basketball News